My first experience at google sydney

Went there today with bb and her friend.

Why was I there?

It went something like this:

I am on my way to my Breaking (dance) class in city.

Got a call from bb (she is in breaking class too)
she was like * hey wanna go to google ? my friend and I will go, but is at 6:30 so we can’t go breaking*

I m like, cool, lets go. (New experience is good.)

I know it will be boring when I saw the event post online (business model ),

but hey I want to see what google sydney is like,

so meh. Lets go… is not going to kill me

in Google Food was good

after google went to have dinner at tomato.

and is always fun to watch Tina  going crazy and talks like a guy.

and David bl, he is cool, finally can talk about some geek speak with someone, now I think I am not as shy as I think I am, just need to have a common interest to talk about.

hummmm, I m seeing bb more then anyone and we don’t live together or study at the same uni or going out.

Girlfriend ableability

  • Share common interest
  • Share common goals
  • Share common standards
  • Share common Love for food
  • Share common Sports
  • Share common nerdness / geekness
  • Share common carrier goals
  • Share common love for music
  • Share common taste

my ex don’t have most of it, so it doesn’t really matters, but it would be very cool.


Friend opinion of you is offen accurate

Few days ago I was told I changed, he said I lose my love for coding. You used work hard on coding and to write good code

Which got my attation and start thinking.
Is it true? Yes. I don’t think code is everything anymore. Is what makes it work but if other stuff don’t. The best code will never see day light.

When did it started ?
When I stated my first inturnship.

Why ?
My intership was at a internet startup, did a lot of prototype for them. That’s when was fourced to make bad code, is was all about speed and showing it to investers … Hated that job !

I stop coding all night for the fun of it, for a while.

I m slowly getting it back


What does this word mean to me ? !

I can’t define it, I Don’t think it can be defined, but we will know it when we do, I know I do with my ex J.

If I try to put it in words it means:

It means someone more important than myself.

It means I can turn my back on anything everything for her.

It means someone I care for unconditionally and expects nothing in return.

It means family.

It means an uncontrollable feeling coming out from the heart with no logic or reason.

It means someone who will forever be in my heart.

Right now other than family it is no where to be found.

Maybe, still there is for my ex j

Hummm, I don’t see anyone lovable around me, maybe a little for a friend but I want to stay friend, is better that way.

I didn’t like my ex when I first saw her. Is gonna be very cool if someone who does, is gonna be crazy.

Need to know more non play girl, but where! I study engineering….

I think chances are from friend’s friend or some hobby club, riili don’t like girls at night clubs

Hummm i need to be picky this time and she need at like me too. Is not gonna be easy

I m given myself 2.5 years to find someone I love. Hopefully quicker

I want to know more new people, and just be friends

New plan

Old plan was to grad, marry j and be father of 3, and live happily ever after. Her father told us 3 kids is perfect. But now i need a new plan, a simple plan.

New plan ( same but with new gf )
Now 22 years old
-Do well at uni ( don’t fail , aim D)
-Expand my field of interest.
-Gain more experience, esp on soft skills

-Make girl friends but not girlfriend, give myself time to forget j, know more people first. and first I should be indepenent money wise.

24 years
Grad from my software engineering course

I would have selected a direction for my job/income , internet startup ? Mobile app dev ?

Start looking for a girlfriend, pick one of girl friend I know from the pass, and start chase her, someone who I want to spend the rest of my life with.

Have a stable income and relationship
Start thinking about starting a family
And be father of a football team

New timetable

I have been with my ex gf since when I was 16, now 22 , has been 6 years with her. Now that we are not togethor anymore, hope your new bf is nice to u. Wish u happy

now I have much more time with my friends, now spending more time with them few have become much more closer friends, helping me picking up new hobby like breaking (dance) , and just going out movie, eating. I want to thank them for spending time with me, and coming late at night when I just broke up with her, it was pretty bad being cheated by the person I love the most in the world, all I had was her.

The worst thing I did after was I started smoking, now I have stop because I did a pinky swear and promised not to smoke, is silly but it works, now when I think about getting one, I think about the silly shake and i just smile and forget about smoking. Thx for the movie btw, haha, such r a good friend, I keep reminding myself coz I might fall in love with such a nice girl that always makes me smile.

Edit: I will not fall in love with anyone atm.

Discovery Channel: I Love the World

Discovery Channel: I Love the World