This user hasn't shared any biographical information

Posts by admin





Had dinner with Bella at kings cross

Note to self: Bella don’t like beef and lamb because of the smell



He is drawing lots of stuff on msn to me, the drawing is fun, but I think Yan should come back quick, he is too bored. There is like 20 drawings , here is one of them


Web dev

I m on my 2 week uni break, but is so busy with the uni projects and assignment. Gonna do team meeting tomorrow at 6 damn so much to do.

Still I took a lot of time to keep developing the uncle’s web project, like hours and hours, well It could of been done, last holiday but with the tiny laptop screen and just no mood to code, now with my desktop an big screen dev, there is progress, and since uncle is coming to do meet up, much better.

Now the client side of the backend is 80% done, starting to write the admin back end, if he ask a dev firm to do this I would guess it will cost somewhere around 50,000-100,000 it’s all custom code, not like a ecom package still it would cost somewhere like 2000 to 5000. Anyway, the paypal payment process is working, however it’s money after all, need to do a good testing after all is done.

This is Step 1. for my dream to make a living from home( Sydney, hk, anywhere)

Hey if this job can can get me a new iPhone and laptop, I would be happy.

The site’s progress was speed-ed up since I finally pay that $4/ month for my server host for the site, when it gen enough money, it will go on a better host, well this should be fine for 1000 users or more, hmm that reminds me I must check the code logic for muti users accessing at the same time.

My huge Head


Wish list

Wow just saw a leak photo of the upcomming iPhone 4g it looks sexy, I have always love this kind of boxy design.

My iPhone 3gs is very useful, I am blogging this with it right now, but the battery can’t even last me a day…. Well I guess I use it to it’s max, I almost do everything with it

Hmmm… 1 year until my contract ends to upgrade …

That dam thing is sexy.